Recover lost password

Privacy Policy

When visiting the simpetopia website, the server automatically collects a limited amount of information essential for the site's operation and security. This information includes the viewer's IP address, the name of the viewer's Internet Service Provider, and information concerning the viewer's browser and operating system. Such information is used to perform statistical analysis of user trends and interests, and to help us make this site more useful to visitors. Simpetopia.com makes limited use of "cookies" that track your browser's use of our site. Cookies are used for purposes such as ensuring that procedures (such as Library procedures) work properly.

Simpetopia.com provides information about the Institution and its programs and services. simpetopia.com does not disclose any information obtained from this site to any other third party.

When using Simpetopia.com for program or services purposes, such as participating in online courses, requesting services, completing a questionnaire or making payment, the personal information provided for that program or service will be in compliance with Canada Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000) and will be used only for the purpose it was collected. The information will be disclosed only in accordance with the provisions of the Act (See Sections 4.3.1 through 4.3.7).

Users can modify or delete the personal information collected on our websites by emailing us through our contact form.

Users can opt out of further communications from the school at any time by request through our contact form or selecting the unsubscribe link on emails received from the school.

The personal information collected on this site - including any other information deemed part of a student's record - will be used for the purpose of admission, registration, issuing income tax receipts, sending educational material and information and for university research and planning. Certain personal information will also be disclosed to Statistics Canada, as required by the Statistics Act (Canada). This information will be protected by the New Brunswick Protection of Personal Information Act. If you have any questions about the collection and use of this information, contact our offices.

The simpetopia.com website has links to outside web pages. Please be aware that the Institute is not responsible for site content outside our website, or the privacy policies of outside websites. We encourage you to read the individual privacy statements on each website you visit.

This privacy statement is intended to reflect the sites maintained by Bright ID-US and it is subject to change.

PMI, PMP, CAPM, PMBOK and the Registered Education Provider logo are registered trademarks of the Project Management Institute, Inc.